ARGENTINA

NOBODY'S WATCHING  (Nadie nos mira)
Dir. Julia Solomonoff | Argentina

THE SUMMIT (La Cordillera) 
Dir. Santiago Mitre | Argentina

PRIMAS
Dir. Laura Bari | Canada-Argentina

Short films:

Welcome Solitude (Bienvenida soledad) by Lucas De Cesco | Argentina

BRAZIL

GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN (Gabriel e a montanha)
Dir. Fellipe Barbosa | Brazil

TWO IRENES (As duas Irenes) 
Dir. Fabio Meira | Brazil

THE OTHER RIO (L'autre Rio)
Dir.Émilie B. Guérette | Canada-Brazil

TAVA, THE HOUSE OF STONE (Tava, a casa de pedra)
Dir. Patricia Ferreira & Ariel Kuaray Ortega | Mbya Guarani-Brazil

BLACK FILMMAKERS: BRAZIL
FotogrÁFRICA Dir. Tila Chitunda
Chico 
Dir. Irmãos Carvalho
Kbela 
Dir. Yasmin Thayná

The Ballerina (Diamante, O Bailarina) by Pedro Jorge | Brazil  
Disaster Film (Filme-catástrofe) Gustavo Vinagre | Brazil
Interview: Patricia (Yxapy) Ferreira Dir. Sarah Shamash | Canada-Brazil
Amerindian Tale (Fantasia de Índio) by Manuela Andrade | Brazil
The Juggler (O Malabarista) by Iuri Moreno | Brazil
Meninas Formicida by João Paulo Miranda Maria | Brazil

BOLIVIA

COCAINE PRISON (Los burritos) 
Dir. Violeta Ayala | Bolivia

DARK SKULL (Viejo Calavera)
Dir. Kiro Russo | Bolivia

UKAMAU Y KÉ | That's How It Is, and What!
Dir. Andrés Ramírez | Bolivia-Ecuador

EUGENIA
Dir. Martín Boulocq | Bolivia

CHILE

A FANTASTIC WOMAN (Una mujer fantástica) 
Dir. Sebastián Lelio | Chile

LOS PERROS
Dir. Marcela Said | Chile

RARA
Dir. Pepa San Martin | Chile

Lafken ñi az (The Ocean Reveals its Knowledge) | Mapuche, Chile

COSTA RICA

MEDEA 
Dir. Alexandra Latishev | Costa Rica

Elena by Ayerim Villanueva | Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, Portugal, Spain

COLOMBIA

CANDELARIA
Dir. Jhonny Hendrix  | Cuba-Colombia

THE CONTESTANT (El concursante) 
Dir. Carlos Osuna | Colombia

Coffee Break by María Cristina Pérez, Mauricio Cuervo Rincón | Colombia
The Night Shines (La noche resplandece) by Mauricio Rojas Maldonado | Colombia 
The Cardboard Man (El hombre de cartón) by Michael Labarca | Venezuela
Tarro  (Kick the Can) Dir. Andrés Lozada  by Michael Labarca | Colombia

CUBA

CANDELARIA
Dir. Jhonny Hendrix  | Cuba-Colombia

Platypus by Reynier Cepero Cuba

ECUADOR

TERRITORIO 
Dir. Alexandra Cuesta | Ecuador

UKAMAU Y KÉ | That's How It Is, and What!
Dir. Andrés Ramírez | Bolivia-Ecuador

MEXICO

OSO POLAR
Dir. Marcelo Tobar| Mexico

THE BLUE YEARS (Los años azules)
Dir. Sofía Gómez-Córdova| Mexico

APRIL'S DAUGHTER (Las hijas de Abril) 
Dir. Michel Franco | Mexico

DEVIL'S FREEDOM (La libertad del diablo)
Dir. Everardo González | Mexico

Photomatón by Roberto Fiesco Mexico
Through a Window (Desde una ventana) by Sebastián Hiriart | Mexico
The Left Path (El camino de la izquierda) by Paola Chavira | Mexico
Pink Gold (Oro rosado) by Daniel Anguiano  Zúñiga | Mexico
Oasis by Alejandro Zuno | Mexico
My Migration by Aileen Candelario | USA-Mexico

NICARAGUA

HEIRESS OF THE WIND (Heredera del viento) 
Dir. Gloria Carrión Fonseca | Nicaragua

PERU

ONE LAST AFTERNOON (La última tarde) 
Dir. Joel Calero | Peru

RETABLO
Dir. Álvaro Delgado-Aparicio  | Peru

Inheriting a Legacy (Herencia de un pueblo) Dir. Carmen Román | Peru

WIÑAYPACHA (ETERNITY)
Dir. Óscar Catacora | Aymara-Peru

VENEZUELA
The Cardboard Man (El hombre de cartón) by Michael Labarca | Venezuela
Empress (Emperatriz) by Nelson Algomeda | Venezuela