Opening Night
THE DISTINGUISHED CITIZEN (El ciudadano ilustre)
Dir. Gastón Duprat & Mariano Cohn | Argentina

Closing Night
SANTA & ANDRES
Dir. Carlos Lechuga | Cuba

International Hits
AQUARIUS
Dir. Kleber Mendonça Filho | Brazil

NERUDA 
Dir. Pablo Larraín | Chile

THE UNTAMED (La región salvaje) 
Dir. Amat Escalante | Mexico

WHIRLPOOL (Redemoinho) 
Dir. José Luiz Villamarim | Brazil

YOU’RE KILLING ME SUSANA (Me estás matando Susana) 
Dir. Roberto Sneider | Mexico

Documentary
ALL ABOUT ASADO (Todo sobre el asado) 
Dir. Gastón Duprat & Mariano Cohn | Argentina

JEFFREY
Dir. Yanillys Pérez | Dominican Republic

¡Women in Activismo!

ADRIANA’S PACT (El pacto de Adriana) 
Dir. Lissette Orozco | Chile

THE CAMBRIDGE SQUATTER (Era o Hotel Cambridge)
Dir. Eliane Caffé | Brazil

DOLORES 
Dir. Peter Bratt | USA

TEMPESTAD
Dir. Tatiana Huezo | Mexico 

New Directors Competition
ALBA
Dir. Ana Cristina Barragán | Ecuador

BAD INFLUENCE (Mala junta)
Dir. Claudia Huaiquimilla | Chile

EL AMPARO
Rober Calzadilla | Venezuela/Colombia

THE FUTURE PERFECT (El futuro perfecto) 
Dir. Nele Wohlatz | Argentina

KILL ME PLEASE (Mate-me por favor)
Dir. Anita Rocha da Silveira | Brazil

PANAMERICAN MACHINERY (Maquinaria Panamericana)
Dir. Joaquín del Paso | Mexico

TIME WAS ENDLESS (Antes o tempo não acabava)
Dir. Sérgio Andrade & Fábio Baldo | Brazil

X500 (X Quinientos)
Dir. Juan Andrés Arango | Canada/Colombia/Mexico

Guest Country: Cuba
EICTV SHORT FILM RETROSPECTIVE
The Damned Circumstance (La maldita circunstancia), Dir. Eduardo Eimil
Tide (Marea), Dir. Adam Breier
Fucking Life (Pucha vida), Dir. Nazly López Díaz
A Paradise (Un paraíso), Dir. Jayisha Patel
The Enemy (El enemigo), Dir. Aldemar Matias

PLAYING LECUONA
Dir. Pavel Giroud & JuanMa Villar Betancort | Cuba/Spain

TWENTY YEARS (Vinte anos) 
Dir. Alice de Andrade | Brazil/Cuba

Cuban Classics
LUCÍA
Dir. Humberto Solás | Cuba

MEMORIES OF UNDERDEVELOPMENT (Memorias del subdesarrollo) 
Dir. Tomás Gutiérrez Alea | Cuba

STRAWBERRY & CHOCOLATE (Fresa y chocolate) 
Dir. Tomás Gutiérrez Alea & Juan Carlos Tabío | Cuba

IMCINE Film Archive Screening & Presentation
THE CASTLE OF PURITY (El castillo de la pureza)
Dir. Arturo Ripstein | Mexico

Indigenous Film from BC & Beyond
BAD INFLUENCE (Mala junta)
Dir. Claudia Huaiquimilla | Mapuche/Chile

MARA’AKAME’S DREAM (El sueño de Mara'akame)
Dir. Federico Cecchetti | Wixáritari/Mexico 

TIME WAS ENDLESS (Antes o tempo não acabava) 
Dir. Sérgio Andrade & Fábio Baldo | Tikuna/Brazil

TEKOHA - SOUND OF THE EARTH (Tekoha - Som da Terra)
Dir. Rodrigo Arajeju & Valdelice Veron | Guarani-Kaiowá/Brazil

NATIVE PLANET - Season 2, Episode Durango, Mexico
Dir. Carmen Henríquez & Denis Paquette | O'Dam/Mexicaneros/Wirrarika

Ritmos, Rhythms of Resilience: Shorts Program
Feast of the Enchanted (A Festa dos Encantados) by Masanori Ohashy
The Grandfather Drum by Michelle Deroiser
Hila by Adam Bentley and Tiffany Ayalik
Regalia: Pride in Two Spirits by Love Intersections
Way of Giants (Caminho dos Gigantes) by Alois Di Leo

Sacharuna Shorts - Participatory Film from Peru

Canada Looks South
Canada Looks South: Short Films
Ceiba by Noé Rodríguez | Canada/Cuba
Close-Up by Yoel Ortega G.| Canada
The Rosetti Street Massacre by Ana María Tonso | Canada/Argentina
The Space Shuttle Challenger by Cecilia Araneda | Canada/Chile

RESURRECTING HASSAN
Dir. Carlo Guillermo Proto | Quebec
 

THE STRAWBERRY TREE
Dir. Simone Rapisarda Casanova | Canada/Cuba 

Short Films in Competition

PROGRAM 1
The Diver (El buzo) by Esteban Arrangoiz | Mexico
Aya by Francesca Canepa Sarmiento | Peru 
Landscape for a Person (Paisaje para una persona) by Florencia Levy | Argentina 
Cåsucka by Dalia Huerta Cano and Iván Puig | Mexico 
Centauro (Centauro) by Nicolás Suárez | Argentina 
The Homicide (El Homicida) by Maysel Bello Cruz | Cuba 
The Cats (Los Gatos) by Alejandro Ríos | Mexico 
The Swedish Cousin (La prima sueca) by Inés Barrionuevo & Agustina San Martín | Argentina

PROGRAM 2 
Tailor by Calí dos Anjos | Brazil 
Guamúchil Seeds (Semillas de Guamúchil) by Carolina Corral Paredes | Mexico 
Timeless (Tiempo va) by Raúl Zendejas Escandón | Mexico 
Grief (Un alud) by Cecilia Cartasegna | Argentina 
Missing (Desaparecido) by Carlos Trujano | Mexico 
Mother (Madre) by Simón Mesa Soto | Colombia 
The Future is Irrevocable (El porvenir es tan irrevocable) by Silvina Estévez | Argentina 
Rosinha by Gui Campos | Brazil